Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Anjele Kapeghian

  Player Profile  
 

 

Anjele Kapeghian #11

Full Name: Anjele Kapeghian
Year:
Sophomore
Position:
Field
Parents:
Monica & Kevin Sabins
Hometown: Hilmar, CA
Birthday
: February 2, 1992
Place Of Birth: San Francisco, CA
High School/Coach:
Hilmar/Howie Tremble
Major:
Nursing
Hobbies:
Reading, sleeping, larping, singing, and making fun of Courtney
Nickname: Angel Baby
College/University Goals:
Transfer to Fresno State and get my BA and transfer somewhere down south got get my Masters.
Awards & Honors:
H.S. -
Coaches Award in swimming

 


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events