Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Emily Heindel

  Player Profile  
 

 

Emily Heindel #21

Full Name: Emily Heindel
Year:
Sophomore
Position:
Hole - D
Parents:
Bob & Becky Heindel
Hometown:
Concord, CA
Birthday
: August 12, 1992
Place Of Birth:
Concord, CA
High School/Coach:
Ygnacio Valley/Kelly McCabe
Major:
Child Development
Hobbies:
Game night, archery, star gazing, and cliff jumping
Nickname: Emma
College/University Goals:
Get my A.A. degree.
Awards & Honors:
H.S. -
MVP, Team Captain, Coach’s Award, and top 10% in class

 


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events