Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo

Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Amanda Morrow

5'-7"
DS
#9
Freshman

Full Name: Amanda Marie Morrow
Birthdate: June 23, 1993
Parents:
Tina DeLeon and Mike Morrow
Hometown: Atwater, CA
High School:
Buhach Colony/Osmer
Place of Birth: Merced, CA
Hobbies: Spending time with family
Nickname: Africa and Red
Major: Communications
College/University Goals: To transfer to a four-year and get my BA in Communications.


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events