Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo

Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Maggie Jordan

6'-1"
MB
#12
Freshman

Full Name: Maggie Elizabeth Jordan
Birthdate: August 29, 1995
Parents: Rhoda Chew and Robert Jordan
Hometown: San Francisco, CA
High School: Stone Ridge Christian/Ken Shaw
Place of Birth: Redwood City, CA
Hobbies: Worshipping Jesus, praying, and reading the Bible
Nickname:
Mags
Major: Psychology
College/University Goals: Transfer and play volleyball at a four-year university.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S. - 2nd Team All-League (two years), Offensive Award volleyball, Defensive Award basketball, and basketball 2nd Team All-League


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events