Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Kuuipolani Bracerso Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Kuuipolani Braceros

6'-0"
MH/OH
#11
Sophomore


Full Name: Kuuipolani Braceros
Year: Sophomore
Birthdate:
July 13, 1993
Parents:
David & Debi Braceros and Tom & Heidi Siverly
Hometown:
Merced, CA
High School:
Merced/Brooke Wilson
Place of Birth:
Honolulu, HI
Hobbies:
Swimming in the ocean, listening to reggae, eating, and spending time with family and friends
Nickname:
Ipo, Kuui
Major:
Spanish
Favorite Quote:
"Don’t let anyone look down on you because you are young, but set an example for the believers in speech, in life, in love, in faith, and in purity", 1 Timothy 4:12 C
ollege/University Goals:
To transfer to a four-year school.
H.S. or College honors and awards: H.S. -
MVP senior year, Honorable Mention junior year, Honorable Mention senior year. Club team Delta Valley (18-1), qualified for Junior Olympics;
College -
2nd Team All-CVC 2011, and 1st Team All-CVC 2012



Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events