Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Rebecka Miranda Blue Devil Volleyball

  Volleyball  
 

 


Rebecka Miranda

5'-8"
OH/OPP
#4
Freshman

Name: Rebecka Lynn Miranda
Year:
Freshman
Birthdate:
October 14, 1992
Parents: Dody Melo and Ken Miranda
Hometown: Turlock, CA
High School: Turlock/Amber Castillon
Place of Birth: Hilo, HI
Hobbies:
Horseback riding, swimming and traveling
Nickname:
Becks, Becky
Major:
Kinesiology
Favorite Quote:
"Be who you are and say what you feel, because those who mind don’t matter, and those who matter don’t mind", Dr Seuss
College/University Goals:
Transfer to UOP or Berkeley to get a BS in Kinesiology.
H.S. or College honors and awards: High School - Principal’s Honor Roll, Most Motivational Player, and Sudent Athlete


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events