Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962
About Us
Academics
Athletics
Organizations
Programs
Services

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo

Emily Heindel

  Player Profiles Photo of swimmer  
 

 
Emily Heindel
SO
Freestyle
 
Fullname: Emily Brooke Heindel
Events: Freestyle
Birthdate:
August 12, 1992
Parents: Robert & Becky Heindel
Hometown:
Concord, CA
High School/Coach:
Ygnacio Valley/Kelly McCabe
Major:
Psychology
Nickname:
Emm, Emmy
Hobbies:
Snowboarding, water polo, and game night
Favorite Food:
Pasta
What I Want To Accomplish Here At Merced College: To get my A.A. in Child Development.
High School Or College Honors And Awards: High School -
Coach's Award 2009, and Team Captain 2009 and 2010
Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events