Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo
Riyn Williams Softball

Riyn Williams #6

Full Name: Riyn Megan Williams
Year: Freshman
Position:
Infielder
Throwing:
R
Batting: R
Parents:
Tony & Beth Williams
Hometown:
Mariposa, CA
Birthday:
November 19, 1994
Place Of Birth:
Merced, CA
High School/Coach:
Mariposa/Tony Williams
Nickname:
RiRi
Hobbies:
Playing sports
Major:
Physical Education/Personal Trainer College/University Goals For Life: To finish my two years at Merced then transfer to a four-year and continue playing softball.
Awards & Honors:
Senior year - Athlete of the Year, SAL All-League; Sophomore and junior year SAL Honorable Mention, and CSF Lifetime member.
Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events