Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo
Taylor Snowden Softball

Taylor Snowden #3

Full Name: Taylor Ann Snowden
Year:
Sophomore
Position:
Infielder
Throwing:
R
Batting: R
Parents: PJ & Robin Snowden
Hometown:
Los Banos, CA
Birthday:
August 18, 1993
Place Of Birth:
Los Banos, CA
High School/Coach:
Los Banos/Charlie Pikas
Nickname:
TSnow or Snow
Hobbies:
Love to eat, and watch movies
Major:
Kinesiology
College/University Goals For Life:
To obtain a degree in Kinesiology and become an athletic trainer.
Awards & Honors:
2010 - CCC League Champions, 1st Team All-League; 2011 WAC Champions, Section Runner-ups, and 1st Team All-League
Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events