Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo
Louisiana Brasil Softball

Louisiana Brasil #25

Full Name: Louisiana Brasil
Year: Sophomore
Position: Outfielder
Throwing:
R
Batting:
R
Parents:
Maria & Jamie Brasil
Hometown: Atwater, CA
Birthday:
August 25, 1992
Place Of Birth:
Oakdale, CA
High School/Coach:
Atwater
Nickname:
Weezy
Hobbies:
Softball, and being with family and friends
Major:
Ag Business
College/University Goals For Life: I want to graduate from Merced College with a A.S. Degree in Ag Business. Then I want to transfer to Fresno State and play for them and receive a MS in Ag. Business.
Awards & Honors:
Most Inspirational
Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events