Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962
About Us
Academics
Athletics
Organizations
Programs
Services

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Shellie Perkins

Player Profiles
 

Shellie Perkins
#
32
G
5'5"
Freshman
Madera, CA

 

Full Name: Shellie Ann Perkins
Birthdate:
September 7, 1993
Parents:
Garry & Sally Perkins
Hometown: Madera, CA
Nickname: Shaster"
Year: Freshman
Major:
Correctional Officer
Hobbies: Texting, movies, dancing, and basketball
College/University Goals:
Transfer to Fresno Sate, get my major, and be a success in life.
High School or College Honors and Awards: H.S.-
MVP Basketball my senior year


Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events