Skip Navigation
Merced College - Educational Excellence Since 1962
About Us
Academics
Athletics
Organizations
Programs
Services

Athletics
Men's Sports
Women's Sports
 Basketball
 Softball
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Volleyball
 Waterpolo


Sonji Green

Player Profiles
 

Sonji Green
#
12
F
6'1"
Freshman
Fresno, CA

 

Full Name: Sonji Danielle Green
Birthdate:
February 14, 1994
Parents:
Monica McDonald and Gentry Green
Hometown:
Fresno, CA
High School:
Edison/Sue Mahackian
Place of Birth: Fresno, CA
Nickname:
Puff
Year:
Freshman
Major:
Kinesiology
Hobbies:
Doing hair, fashion, and cooking
College/University Goals:
Go to UNLV by aiming for A’s, and B’s in every class by focusing on my classes, and enjoying college while getting a great education.
High School or College Honors and Awards:
H.S. Coaches’ Award, and Best Offensive Player
Contact Us | Jobs | Off Campus Centers | Site Map
Help Library Online Tools
© Merced Community College District 

 

Merced College Home Page Enroll Now! Classes News & Events