Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Joseph Maldonado Blue Devil Baseball

Joseph Maldonado
#12 RHP
5'11"
190lbs
Full Name:Joseph Anthony Maldonado
Birthdate:
January 25, 1991
Parents:
John & Crissy Maldonado
Hometown:
Dos Palos, CA
Nickname:
Maldy
High School/Coach:
Dos Palos/Jason Vonellmon
Place of Birth:
Merced, CA
Major:
EnologyHobbies: Camping, and working out
College/University Goals:
Receive my degree "Get to the top of the Mountain." Transfer out to keep playing baseball.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
H.S. - 1st Team All-League (football/baseball), Army All-American Scholar Athlete and Bronco of the Year (football)