Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Carl Jameson Blue Devil Baseball

Carl Jameson
#34 RHP
6'1"
190lbs
Full Name: Carl Patrick Jameson Jr
Birthdate:
November 6, 1991
Parents:
Pat & Fonda Jameson
Hometown:
Hilmar, CA
Nickname:
Crazy Carl
High School/Coach:
Hilmar/Justin Steelman
Place of Birth:
Turlock, CA
Major:
Health and Behavioral Science
Hobbies:
Shooting pool, eating food, any kind of sport, and video games
College/University Goals:
Receive my degree, "Get to the top of the Mountain."
High School or College Honors and Awards:
H.S. - Football (WAC) 1st Team All-League, Defensive MVP (senior), Team MVP, All-State MLB, and Team MVP; Baseball - Team Hustle Award (High School)