Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Garrett Boothe
Blue Devil Baseball

Garrett Boothe
#33 OF
5'9"
205lbs
Full Name: Garrett Steven Boothe
Birthdate: December 17, 1992
Parents:
Jesse & Julie Boother
Hometown:
Merced, CA
Nickname:
G and Roadhouse
High School/Coach:
Merced/Lou Souza
Place of Birth:
Merced, CA
Major:
History
Hobbies:
Black Ops, Zombies, NHL 13, baseball, and hanging with friends
College/University Goals:
Transfer to a four-year college, get good grades, and play baseball.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
H.S. - All Area 2nd Team