Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Derick Velasquez
Blue Devil Baseball

Derick Velasquez
#11 LHP
6'3"
180lbs
Full Name: Derick Matthew Velasquez
Birthdate:
November 28, 1993
Parents:
Maria Sanchez
Hometown:
Los Banos
, CA
Nickname: D-reck, "D"
High School/Coach: Los Banos/David Zuniga
Place of Birth:
Salinas, CA
Hometown Newspaper: Los Banos Enterprise
Major: Kinesiology
Hobbies:
Fishing
Favorite Food:
Anything my mom makes
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College:
Win a State title and continue my baseball career.
High School Or College Honors And Awards: CCC Scholar Athlete, and WAC Co-Pither of the Year
(High School).