Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif



Jacob Schultz
Blue Devil Baseball

Jacob Schultz
#13 OF
5'10"
180lbs
Full Name: Jacob Taylor Schultz
Birthdate: September 10, 1992
Parents: Jim & Trina Schultz
Hometown: Sonora, CA
Nickname:
Schultzey
High School/Coach: Sonora/Mike Butler
Place of Birth: Sonora, CA
Hometown Newspaper: Union Democrat
Major: Undeclared
Hobbies: B
eating Devin Lee at Madden
Favortie Food:
Royal with cheese and a large farva
What I Want To Accomplish Here At Merced College:
Get my A.A. and play baseball
.
High School or College Honors and Awards: