Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Phillip Parga
Blue Devil Baseball

Phillip Parga
#16 C
5'10"
182lbs
Full Name: Phillip Antone Parga
Birthdate:
July 30, 1993
Parents:
Sheila Parga
Hometown:
Merced
, CA
Nickname: Baby Carls
High School/Coach: Merced/Lou Souza
Place of Birth:
Merced, CA
Hometown Newspaper: Merced Sun-Star
Major: Kinesiology
Hobbies:
Traveling, baseball and camping
Favorite Food:
Piza, taco salad, Golden State Chicken Strip sandwich
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College:
Get a good education, and transfer to a four-year college.
High School Or College Honors And Awards: All-Conference Honorable Mention 
(High School)