Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Andrew Jaurque
Blue Devil Baseball

Andrew Jaurique
#12 1B/RHP
6'1"
175lbs
Full Name: Andrew David Jaurique
Birthdate: November 19, 1992
Parents:
David & Stephanie Jaurique
Hometown:
Merced, CA
Nickname: Drew, Dredog 209
High School/Coach: Merced/Lou Souza
Place of Birth: Merced, CA
Hometown Newspaper: Merced Sun-Star
Major: Political Science
Hobbies:
Fishing, video games, road trips, and playing cards
Favorite Food: S
teak
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College: To play baseball while continuing my education.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
Spirit of the Bear Award, 1st Team All-Conference (2011), 1st Team Pitcher (2010), and Goalie of the Year (2011) (High School)