Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif


Jake Barcellos
Blue Devil Baseball

Jake Barcellos
#22 1B
5'10"
185lbs
Full Name: Aric Jake Barcellos
Birthdate: February 14, 1991
Parents:
Aric & Stacee Barcellos
Hometown:
Los Banos, CA
Nickname:
Barcy, ABAR
High School/Coach:
Los Banos/David Zuniga
Place of Birth: Los Banos, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Los Banos Enterprise
Major: Ag Business
Hobbies: Hunting and fishing
Favorite Food:
Steak
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College:
To get my A.A. degree and win a State championship.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
1st Team All-League (senior season).