Search WWW
Search www.mccd.edu

Athletics
Men's Athletics
 Baseball
 Basketball
 Football
 Swimming & Diving
 Track & Field
 Waterpolo
Women's Athletics
spacer gif



Josue Aguilar
Blue Devil Baseball

Josue Aguilar
#36 RHP
6'4"
210lbs
Full Name: Josue Ivan Aguilar
Birthdate:
May 19, 1990
Parents: David & Silvia Aguilar
Hometown:
Livingston, CA
Nickname:
El Gallo
High School/Coach: Livingston/Matt Winton
Place of Birth:
Turlock, CA
Hometown Newspaper:
Livingston Chronicle
Major:
Social Behavior Science
Hobbies:
Dancing, working out, and hanging out with friends
Favorite Food:
Mexican (enchilladas).
What I Hope To Accomplish Here At Merced College:
Get my A.A. and win State for baseball.
High School Or College Honors And Awards:
Coaches Award, Best Defensive, and Mr. Hustle awards (High School).